MONDAY
ADAPTED SOCCER
CI DIVISION
• Chanhassen/Chaska/Prior Lake/Shakopee 9, St. Paul Johnson 2
PI DIVISION
• Park Center 5, Mounds View 1
• Robbinsdale 4, Anoka 3
SOCCER STATE TOURNAMENT
BOYS
CLASS 2A
Semifinals • Monday
• Blaine 3, Bloomington Jefferson 1
• Eastview 3, Stillwater 1
Tuesday
• Bloomington Jefferson (16-3-1) vs. Stillwater (15-2-4), 4 pm
Thursday
• Blaine (16-3-1) vs. Eastview (14-2-5), 5:30 pm
Quarterfinals
• Blaine 2, Champlin Park 1
• Bloom. Jefferson 1, Mpls. South 0 (SO)
• Eastview 2, Moorhead 0
• Stillwater 2, Owatonna 1
CLASS 1A
Semifinals • Monday
• St. Paul Academy 2, St. Cloud Cathedral 1
• Rochester Lourdes 5, Duluth Marshall 0
Third place • Tuesday
• St. Cloud Cathedral (18-1-2) vs. Duluth Marshall (10-6-4), 8 am
Championship • Thursday
• Rochester Lourdes (21-1) vs. St. Paul Academy (19-0-2), 12:30 pm
Quarterfinals
• St. Cloud Cathedral 2, St. Paul Como Park 1
• St. Paul Academy 2, Waconia 1
• Rochester Lourdes 4, Mankato East 0
• Duluth Marshall, bye
GIRLS
CLASS 2A
Semifinals • Tuesday
• Lakeville North (17-1-2) vs. White Bear Lake (17-1-2), noon
• Wayzata (15-2-2) vs. Blaine (15-4-1), 2 pm
Thursday
• Third place, 8 am
• Championship, 3 pm
Quarterfinals
• Blaine 2, Centennial 0
• Lakeville North 2, Eden Prairie 0
• Wayzata 6, St. Michael-Albertville 0
• White Bear Lake 1, Eastview 0
CLASS 1A
Semifinals • Monday
• Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, South St. Paul 2, OT
• Blake 2, Totino-Grace 0
Third place • Tuesday
• South St. Paul (14-5-2) vs. Totino-Grace (16-3-2), 10 am
Championship • Thursday
• Blake (17-2-2) vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's (19-0-1), 10 am
Quarterfinals
• Blake 2, Alexandria 0
• Totino-Grace 1, Cloquet 0 (SO)
• Benilde-St. Marg. 2, St. Peter 1 (OT)
• South St. Paul 1, Kasson-Mantorville 0
FOOTBALL SECTIONS
All games 7 pm Friday unless noted
CLASS 6A
ROUND OF 16
Sections 3/4 crossover
• Woodbury at Prior Lake
• Roseville at Lakeville North
• Eastview at Mounds View
• Rosemount at Stillwater
Sections 5/6 crossover
• Minnetonka at Maple Grove
• Eden Prairie at Osseo
• Champlin Park at Wayzata
• Blaine at Edina
CLASS 5A
SECTION FINALS
Section 1
• Rochester Mayo at Owatonna
Section 2
• Mankato West at Chanhassen
Section 3
• Farmington at Apple Valley
Section 4
• Spring Lake Park at Totino-Grace
Section 5
• East Ridge at St. Thomas Academy
Section 6
• Elk River at St. Michael-Albertville
Section 7
• Bemidji at Chisago Lakes
Section 8 • at St. John's University
• Sartell-St. Stephen vs. Moorhead
CLASS 4A
SECTION FINALS
Section 1
• Kasson-Mantorville at Faribault
Section 2
• Glencoe-Silver Lake at Hutchinson
Section 3
• Holy Family at Holy Angels
Section 4
• Hill-Murray at South St. Paul
Section 5
• Delano at Becker
Section 6
• Cooper at DeLaSalle
Section 7
• Princeton at Hermantown
Section 8 • at Fargodome
• Detroit Lakes vs. Rocori, 8 pm
CLASS 3A
SECTION FINALS
Section 1
• Lake City at Rochester Lourdes
Section 2
• Jordan at Providence Academy
Section 3
• Tri-City United at Blue Earth
Section 4
• Cannon Falls at St. Croix Lutheran
Section 5
Saturday • at St. Cloud State
• Foley vs. Annandale, 4 pm
Section 6
At St. Cloud State, 5:45 pm
• New London-Spicer vs.
Morris/Chokio-Alberta
Section 7
Thursday • at UMD
• Esko vs. Proctor, 6:30 pm
Section 8 • at Fargodome
• Park Rapids vs. Perham, 5:30 pm
CLASS 2A
SECTION FINALS
Section 1
• Chatfield at Caledonia
Section 2
• Waterville-Elysian-Morristown at
Sibley East
Section 3 • At SW Minnesota State
• Jackson County Central vs. Luverne, 7:30 pm
Section 4 • at St. Cloud State
• Maple Lake at Mayer Lutheran
Section 5 • at Minn.-Morris
• Minnewaska vs. BOLD
Section 6 • at Fargodome
• Upsala/Swanville vs. Holdingford, 3 pmSection 7
Thursday • at Duluth Denfeld
• Duluth Marshall vs. Moose Lake-Willow River
Section 8 • at Fargodome
• Barnesville vs. Hawley, 8 pm
CLASS 1A
SECTION FINALS
Section 1
• Bethlehem Academy at Blooming Prairie
Section 2
• New Ulm Cathedral at Sleepy Eye St. Mary's
Section 3 • at SW Minnesota State
• St. Clair vs. Adrian, 2:30 pm
Section 4
Saturday • at St. Cloud State
• Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa vs. Atwater-C-GC, 1 pm
Section 5 • at SW Minnesota State
• Dawson-Boyd vs. Minneota/Lincoln HI, 5 pm
Section 6 • at Fargodome
• Browerville vs. Pillager, 12:30 pm
Section 7
Thursday • at Duluth Denfeld
• Cook County vs. Barnum, 4:45 pm
Section 8
Thursday • at Fargodome
• Red Lake Co. vs. Mahnomen, 5:30 pm
NINE-MAN
SECTION FINALS
Section 1
• Grand Meadow at Spring Grove
Section 2
• Mountain Lake at Nicollet
Section 3 • at SW Minnesota State
• Edgerton/Ellsworth vs.
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley, noon
Section 4 • at Fargodome
• Wheaton/Herman-Norcross vs.
Underwood, 10 am
Section 5 • at Duluth Denfeld
• Cromwell vs. South Ridge, 6:45 pm
Section 6
Thursday • at Fargodome
• Ada-Borup vs. Nevis, 3 pm
Section 7 • at Duluth Denfeld
• Ely vs. Bigfork, 4:30 pm
Section 8
Thursday • at Fargodome
• Stephen-Argyle vs.
Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke, 12:30 pm